विभिन्न समितियों

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 1

ACADEMICS COUNCIL

 

 1. TO CREATE ACADEMIC CLIMATE AND ENABLING ENVIRONMENT THROUGH VARIOUS FOCUSED ACTIVITIES

2.TO IMPLEMENT THE CHANGES IN THE CURRICULUM, EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT IN THE LIGHT OF IMPLEMENTATION OF CEE

3. TO PROMOTE EXPERIMENTATION AND INNOVATIVE PRACTICES IN THE TEACHING AND LEARNING PROCESS

4.TO FACILITATE THE TEACHERS TO EVOLVE SOLUTIONS THROUGH EXPERIMENTATION AND INNOVATIONS

 

 

1.SH. PGT PHYS (I/C)

2.SH. AJIT SINGH RAWAT

3 .AJAY SINGH

1.SH. RAM NIWAS MEENA

 

 

 2

 

ADMISSION

 

SCRUTINY OF REGISTRATION FORMS, PREPARING SELECTION LIST , CONDUCTING ADMISSION TEST & OTHER RELATED WORK TO ADMISSION AS PER KVS ADMISSION GUIDELINES 2014-15

 

1.SH AJIT SINGH RAWAT (I/C)

2.SH. CHANDAN KALITA

 

1.Sh.RAM NIWAS MEENA

 3

TIME TABLE

PREPARATION OF TIME TABLE AS PER KVS NORMS DAILY ARRANGEMENT FOR TEACHERS ON LEAVE ETC.

1. SH REVATI RAMAN JAT (I/C)

 2. SH. SATYENDRA

 

  4.

EXAMINATION

CONDUCT OF FA 1,FA2FA3 FA4 ,SA1 SA 2 UNIT TEST, CUMULATIVE TESTS & OTHER EXAM RELATED WORK AS PER KVS NORMS. MAINTENANCE OF RECORDS ETC.

INTERNAL

1.SH. AJAY SINGH (I/C)

2. PGT BIO

3. PGT PHYSICS

4.PGT CHEMISTRY

EXTERNAL

1.SH. AJAY SINGH (I/C)

2.SH PGT PHYSICS

(RELATED TO CBSE &      EXTERNAL EXAMS)

                          

 

                         

1.Sh.RAM NIWAS MEENA (I/C)

2.Sh.SADDAM     ANSARI

 

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

 

 

5.

 

 

 

LIBRARY

 

1.TO PROMOTE AND CREATE CLIMATE TO IMPROVE READING SKILL

2. CONDUCT REGULAR BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION FOR STUDENTS

3.TO HAVE ACCOUNT AND STOCK OF LIBRARY AND PROPOSE REQUIREMENT AS PER NEED DEVELOPMENT OF LIBRARY/BOOK REVIEW

 

 

 

Sh. RAM NIWAS MEENA (I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

6.

MATHS CLUB

TO DEVELOP & MAINTAIN MATHS CLUB AS PER KVS CIRCULAR ,TO GUIDE & HELP STUDENTS IN VARIOUS MATHS OLYMPIADS & COMPETITIONS, EXHIBITION  ETC.

 

1.Sh. AJIT SINGH RAWAT(I/C)

2.SMT. SOMA SAHA

 

1.SH.SATYENDRA

 

 

 

 

 

7.

 

 

 

 

 

PURCHASE


TO SUGGEST SUITABLE EQUIPMENT, TO DO MARKET SURVEY, TO PREPARE QUOTATIONS AND COMPARATIVE STATEMENTS FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS OF THE VIDYALAYA AS PER THE REQUIREMENT.

TO ASSIST THE PRINCIPAL/OFFICE IN ARRANGING / SUPPLYING MATERIALS TIMELY BY OBTAINING REQUIREMENT FROM THE STOCK IN CHARGE TEACHERS AND PROCESS TO GET TENDER/QUOTATION AS PER KVS PURCHASE PROCEDURE& TO LOOK AFTER M&R OF SCHOOL

 

 

1.Sh. HAREN DAS (I/C)

 

2.Sh.CHANDAN KALITHA

 

3.Sh.REVATI RAMAN JAT

 

4.Sh.AJIT KUMAR BHARTI

 

 

 

 

 

8.

 

COMPUTER LAB &

WEBSITE

MAINTENANCE/

UPDATE

 

TO MAINTAIN COMPUTER LAB. &  REGULAR WEBSITE UPDATION

 

1.AJAY SINGH(STOCK I/C)

 

2.Sh.MUSHARAF(FUNCTIONING I/C)

 

3.Sh.LAXMAN

 

 

 

 

9.

 

 

BEAUTIFICATION/NATURE CLUB/GARDENING

 

DEVELOPMENT OF GARDENING,MAINTENANCE & MONITORING  SCHOOL  GARDENING / AQUARIUM ,TO CONDUCT VANAMAHOTSAV ETC.

 

1.Sh M. RAMU (I/C)

 

2.Sh.HAREN DAS

 

3.Sh.CHANDAN KALITHA

 

4.Miss URGEN TSOMU

 

5.AJIT KUMAR BHARTI

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

10

HINDI OFFICIAL LANGUAGE

TO PROMOTE HINDI LANGUAGE, ATTENDING TO HINDI OFFICIAL LETTERS OF KVS & MONTHLY REPORT ETC..TO ASSIST OFFICE IN FINALIZING QUARTERLY .REPORT ON THE USE OF HINDI IN DAY TO DAY ACITIVITIES.

PLAN AND CONDUCT PROGRAMME FOR HINDI .HINDI WEEK CELEBRATION IN SEPTEMBER

 

1.Sh. KAILASH CHAND BUNKER(I/C)

 

2.TGT HINDI

 

 

 

Sh.RAM NIWAS MEENA

 

 

11.

 

 

SCHOOL MAGAZINE

 

TO PLAN ,COLLECT ARTICLES & CREATIVE WORKS( WRITING,DRAWING)

EDITING,PRINTING, & DISTRIBUTING AMONG STUDENTS.

 

 

 

1.Sh.N . K PATHAK(I/C)

2. Miss URGEN TSOMU

3.Sh.KAILASH CHAND BUNKER

4.Sh.CHANDAN  KALITA

5.Sh.HAREN DAS

 

1.Miss.TENZIN LAHMU

 

2.Smt.DHANIYA .P

 

 

 

 

 

12.

FURNITURE

MAINTENANCE OF STOCK OF VIDYALAYA FURNITURE, PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE AS PER REQUIREMENT FOR THE VIDYALAYA ETC.

1.Sh. AJIT KUMAR BHARTI(I/C)

 

2. Sh.SATYENDRA  OLKHA

 

3. Sh. SADDAM ANSARI

 

13.

ACTIVITY ROOM

TO CONDUCT DIFFERENT ACTIVITIES,ANIMATION FILM SHOW FOR PRIMARY, TRAINING, MAINTENANCE AND RECORD KEEPING OF ALL ITEMS & MATERIALS.

1. Sh. REVATI RAMAN JAT (I/C)

 

2.Sh SATYENDRA OLKHA

 

3. Sh MUSHARAF HUSSAIN

 

14.

CMP

TO CONDUCT ALL CMP ACTIVITIES AS PER THE KVS CIRCULARS.

DEVELOPING CMP ROOM.

 

 

1.Sh RAM NIWAS MEENA (I/C)

 

2. Sh SATYENDRA OLKHA

 

3.Sh LAXMAN K

 

4.Miss TENZIN LAHMU

15.

MUSIC ROOM

TRAINING,MAINTENANCE AND RECORD KEEPING OF ALL INSTRUMENTS & MATERIALS.

 

 

1.Sh. REVATI RAMAN JAT (I/C)

 

2. Sh CHANDAN KALITA

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

16.

SUPW ROOM

TRAINING,MAINTENANCE AND RECORD KEEPING OF ALL INSTRUMENTS & MATERIALS.

1.Sh. AJAY SINGH (I/C)

 

17.

RESOURCE ROOM

 

1.Sh AJIT KUMAR BHARTI

 

1.Sh LAXMAN KUMAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS

1.TO PLAN AND ORGANISE HOUSE MATCHES AND ALL SPORTS AND GAMES ACTIVITIES AT DIFFERENT LEVELS. HOUSE MATCHES ARE TO BE COMPLETED IN THE BEGINNING OF THE SESSION ITSELF.

2.TO HAVE STOCK AND ACCOUNT OF THE DEPARTMENT

3. TO PLAN FOR IMPROVING SPORTS INFRASTRUCTURE

4. TO PLAN AND CONDUCT ACTIVITIES EVERY WEEK

5.TO MAKE ALL ARRANGEMENTS TO CONDUCT ANNUAL SPORTS DAY AS PER CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES

COORDINATING GAMES AND SPORTS ACTIVITIES OF THE VIDYALAYA /REGIONAL& NATIONALS & CONDUCT OF SPORTS DAY ETC.

 

 

 

 

 

1.Sh.CHANDAN KALITA (I/C)

 

2.Sh. SATYENDRA OLKHA(STOCK INCHARGE)

 

3.Sh.KAILASH CHAND BUNKER

 

4.Miss URGEN TSOMU

 

19.

TEACHING AIDS

MAINTENANCE, PROCUREMENT OF TEACHING AIDS FOR ALL CLASSES AS PER REQUIREMENT

1.Sh.N. K PATHAK

 

 

 

1.Smt.DHANIYA .P

20.

SCIENCE CLUB

CONDUCT OF SCIENCE EXHIBITIONS, MAKING EXHIBITS, SCIENCE ACTIVITIES ETC. TRAINING STUDENTS FOR NTSE, SCIENCE OLYMPIAD, ETC.

1.Sh M RAMU (I/C)

 

2.PGT PHYSICS

 

3.Smt. SOMA SAHA

1.Sh SATYENDRA OLKHA. (I/C)

 

2.Sh. RAM NIWAS MEENA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISCIPLINE

1.TO ASSIST THE PRINCIPAL IN MAINTAINING DISCIPLINE IN THE VIDYALAYA & DURING ALL ACTIVITIES OF THE VIDYALAYA. A CORE COMMITTEE MAY BE CONSTITUTED TO LOOK AFTER THE DISCIPLINE DURING BREAK AND RECESS. 2.TO DEAL WITH ALL DISCIPLINARY PROBLEMS OF STUDENTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH KVS NORMS MAINTENANCE OF DISCIPLINE  OF STUDENTS/VIDYALAYA & MONITORING, DISCIPLINE DURING LUNCH HOURS & EXIT OF STUDENTS AFTER SCHOOL HOURS FROM CLASSES TILL THE MAIN GATE  ETC.

 

 

 

1.Sh HAREN DAS(I/C)

 

2.Sh AJIT BHARTI

 

 

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

22.

CCA

1.. DIVISION OF HOUSES, HOUSEACTIVITIES ,& CELEBRATION OF, FUNCTIONS IMPORTANT EVENTS & COORDINATING  ALL THE CCA ACTIVITIES  FOR THE SESSION 2014-15 AS PER KVS NORMS 

2. DECORARION & MAINTENANCE OF DISPLAY BOARD

 

3.CCA CALENDER FOR THE SESSION SHOULD BE PREPARED IN THE BEGINNING OF THE ACADEMIC YEAR AND A COPY OF THE SAME SHOULD BE PASTED IN THE STUDENTS DIARY.

4..ACTIVITIES STRENGTHENING THE FUNCTIONS OF STUDENT COUNCIL NEED TO BE PLANNED AND EXECUTED 5. ANY OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED

1. CCA INCHARGE

Miss URGEN TSOMU(I/C)

2  Coordinator

House Masters

(A)Smt.DHANIYA.P(ASHOKA)     

(B) PGT HIN(RAMAN)

(C)Sh.KAILASH BUNKER (TAGORE)    

(D)Smt.SOMA SAHA(SHIVAJI)

 Asst.Coordinator

House Masters

(A)Miss TENZIN LAHMU(ASHOKA)     

(B)Sh REVATI RAMAN JAT(RAMAN)

(C)ShSATYENDRA OLKHA(TAGORE)    

(D)Sh SADDAM ANSARI(SHIVAJI)

23.

NAEP

TO CONDUCT NAEP PROGRAMME AS PER KVS NORMS & ARRANGE GUEST LECTURES RELATED TO NAEP

1.PGT ENGLISH (I/C)

 

2.Sh.LAXMAN KUMAR

 

24.

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

ARRANGING & CONDUCTING CARRER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING CLASSES.

1.Sh.HAREN DAS (I/C)

 

2.Sh. AJAY SINGH

 

25

 

FIRST AID

 

TO PROVIDE FIRST AID  AS & WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE STUDENTS  IN THE VIDYALAYA

1.Sh.KAILASH BUNKER

(I/C)

2.Miss URGEN TSOMU

1.Miss TENZIN  LAHMU

2.Smt. DHANIYA .P

 

26

 

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

 

IDENTIFICATION , REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF CIVIL,ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING WORK OF THE VIDYALAYA AS & WHEN REQUIRED ETC.

1.PGT CHEM(I/C)

 

2CHANDAN KALITA

 

3.MUSHARAF  HUSSAIN

 

4.AJIT BHARTI

 

27.

 

CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

 

TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR ALL CULTURAL PROGRANMMES OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

1.REVATI RAMAN JAT(I/C)

2,CHANDAN KALITHA

3.HAREN DAS

4.URGEN TSOMU

5.ALL CLASS TEACHER & HOUSE MASTERS.

 

 

1.DHANIYA P

 

2TENZIN LAHMU

28

INTEGRITY CLUB

CONDUCT OF INTEGRITY CLUB ACTIVITIES AS PER KVS CIRCULAR

1.PGT ENGLISH(I/C)

 

2. KAILASH BUNKER

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

29

PAYBILL MAINTENANCE,CS-54/FEES COLLECTION

MAINTENANCE OF CS-54 & FEES & FINES & PAYBILL

1.AJIT SINGH RAWAT(I/C)

 

2 CHANDAN KALITHA

 

30

LITARARY CLUB

TO COORDINATE & IMPLEMENT CELEBERATION OF IMPORTANT DAYS ,TO BRING OUT SCHOOL MAGAZINE & PRIMARY NEWS LETTER

1.PGT ENG (I/C)

2.KAILASH BUNKER

3.URGEN TSOMU

1.RAM NIWAS MEENA

31

VALUE EDUCATION

TO IMPLEMENT THE VALUE ORIENTED ACTIVITIES IN THE VIDYALAYA, ARRANGEMENT OF GUEST LECTURE.

1.KAILASH BUNKER I/C

2. PGT ENGLISH

3. URGEN TSOMU

4.HAREN DAS

 

1.DHANIYA P

 

32

GRIEVENCE CELL

TO ATTEND & PROCESS THE GRIEVENCES OF THE VIDYALAYA

1.HAREN DAS (I/C)

 

2.SOMA SAHA

 

1.SADDAM ANSARI

33

PHOTOGRAPHY

TO TAKE PHOTO OF ALL SCHOOL ACTIVITIES/KEEPING EVENT WISE PHOTOGRAPHIC RECORD OF EACH ACADEMIC YEAR

1.AJIT BHARTI

1.SADDAM ANSARI(I/C)

34

SCOUT & GUIDE

CONDUCT OF SCOUTS AND GUIDES ACTIVITIES

1.AJAY SINGH (I/C)

2.RAM NIWAS MEENA

3.HAREN DAS

 

35

STAFF QUARTER

ALLOTMENT OF QUARTER AND MAINTENANCE OF STAFF QUARTER (AS PER KVS RULES)

1.PGT PHYCS (I/C)

 

2CHANDAN KALITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA AND SUPERVISION THE WORK OF HOUSE KEEPING PERSON

 

1. GENERAL CLEANLINESS OF THE VIDYALAYA BUILDING ARE TO BE MONITORED ON DAILY BASIS

 

2. MEMBERS WILL INSPECT THE RESPECTIVE FLOOR TWICE A DAY AND GIVE REPORT TO THE CONVENOR

 

3. CONVENOR IN TURN WILL REPORT TO THE PRINCIPAL EVERY DAY AND SUGGEST WAYS TO IMPROVE THE SAME.

 

 

 

 

1.Sh REVATI RAMAN JAT (I/C)

 

2.Sh AJIT BHARTI

 

3.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

1 SATYENDRA OLKHA

 

2.SABDDAM ANSARI

 

37

 

DRINKING WATER COMMITTEE

TO FACILITATE & MONITOR DRINKING WATER FACILITIES TO STUDENTS & TO ENSURE PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TAPS  & OPERATION OF PUMPING WATER  ETC.

1.Sh M  RAMU I/C

 

2.Sh AJAY SINGH

3 Sh CHANDAN KALITHA

 

1 LAXMAN KUMAR

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

38

MEDICAL CHECK-UP

ARRANGEMENT FOR MEDICAL CHECK UP PRIMARY AND SECONDARY. 

Miss URGEN TSOMU (I/C)

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

39

MONITORING OF SECURITY DUTY

MONITORING THE WORK OF SECURITY

1.Sh HAREN DAS (I/C)

 

2 ALL QUARTER STAFF

 

 

40

EXCURSION/EDUCATIONAL TRIP

ORGANIZING ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES AND EDUCATION TOUR FOR ALL THE CLASSES

1.Sh AJIT SINGH RAWAT (I/C)

2.ShCHANDAN KALITA

 

3.Sh.AJIT BHARTI

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

THINK QUEST/ E-CTLT/ EDU STROKES PROGRAMME

IMPLEMENTATION OF THINKQUEST AS PER KVS CIRCULAR. DEVELOPMENT OF E- CLASS ROOM

TO MOTIVATE CHILDREN WORK ON THINK.QUEST .TO ACT AS SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR/ AUTHOR OF VIDYALAYA ONLINE NEWS PAPER .TO FACILITATE THE PROMOTION OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE IN SCHOOL.

 

 

 

1.Sh M RAMU (I/C)

 

2. MUSSARAF HUSSAIN

 

42

RTI

TO PROCESS & MAINTAIN RTI RELATED INFORMATION & RECORDS

1.Sh CHANDAN KALITA (I/C)

 

 

 

43

 

 

FIRE SAFETY

 

 

TO IMPLEMENT FIRE SAFETY MEASURES IN THE VIDYALAYA AS PER KVS NORMS & MAINTENENCE

1.Sh PROMOD N T (I/C)

 

2.Sh M RAMU

 

3.ShCHANDAN KALITA

 

 

44

 

PHYSICS LAB

CONDUCTING PRACTICALS/MAINTENANCE AND STOCK RECORD KEEPING OF LAB MATERIALS.

PGT PHYSICS (I/C)

 

 

45

 

BIO LAB

CONDUCTING PRACTICALS/MAINTENANCE AND STOCK RECORD KEEPING OF LAB MATERIALS.

Sh M RAMU  (I/C)

 

 

46

 

CHEMISTRY LAB

CONDUCTING PRACTICALS/MAINTENANCE AND STOCK  RECORD KEEPING OF LAB MATERIALS.

Sh PROMOD N T(I/C)

 

 

 

47

 

 

GENERATOR

 

 

 

MAINTENANCE & OPARATION

1.LAXMAN KUMAR (I/C)

2.CHANDAN KALITA

3.AJAY SINGH (STOCK INCHARGE)

 

 

48

ELECTRICITY

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

1.AJAY SINGH (I/C)

2. CHANDAN KALITA

 

3.AJIT SINGH RAWAT

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  CLASS TEACHER

A.DAILY ATTENDENCE

 

B.KEEPING STUDENT DETAILS INCLUDING ANECDOTAL REPORT

 

C.FEES COLLECTION

 

D.PREPARING STUDENTS FOR    MORNING ASSEMBLY.

 

E.CLASS ROOM DECORATION

 

F.ATTENDING PTA MEETING

 

G.MEDICAL CHECK-UP

 

H.KEEPING RECORD OF ALL EXAMS / TO PREPARE REPORT CARDS.

VI- Smt SOMA SAHA

 

VII- Smt DHANIYA P

 

VIII Sh KAILASH BUNKER

 

IX Sh AJIT BHARTI

 

X Sh N K PATHAK

 

XI Sh AJIT SINGH RAWAT

 

XII Sh  MUSARAF HUSSAIN

I Sh REVATI RAMAN JAT

 

II Sh SATYENDRA OLKHA

 

III Miss TENZIN LAHMU

 

IV Sh SADDAM ANSARI

 

V Miss URGEN TSOMU

 

50

 

KVS PROTOCOL

 

RECEIVING OF CHIEF GUEST , ACCOMODATION, SITE SEEING & SEE OFF.

 

1.HAREN DAS (I/C)

 

2.CHANDAN KALITHA

 

 

51

 

ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION

 

TO PROMOT AWARENESS

CONDUCT ACTIVITIES RELATED TO ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION

PREPARING REPORT OF ACTIVITIES

 

1.SADDAM ANSARI (I/C)

 

2 SOMA SAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

EXTERNAL CCA/ /KVS JR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD/ KVS CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS/KVS/CBSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ NTSE/KVPY/ NCC AND ACADEMIC RESOURCES SUCH AS EDUCATIONAL CDS/E CONTENTS..ETC

 

 

1.TO CONDUCT ALL

EXAMINATION/COMPETITIONS CONDUCTED BY EXTERNAL AGENCIES /KVS/CBSE

2.TO CREATE SCIENTIFIC CLIMATE IN THE VIDYALAYA/ SCIENTIFIC TEMPER IN THE MINDS OF CHILDREN

3.TO GUIDE AND ORGANISE SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS AT DIFFERENT LEVELS

4.TO FACILITATE CHILDREN TO PREPARE FOR NTSE AND KVPY

5.STEPS BE TAKEN TO START NCC UNIT IN THE VIDYALAYA

6. ANY OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED

 

 

 

1.PGT PHYSICS (I/C)

 

2. Sh PROMOD N T

 

3. Sh M RAMU

 

4.Sh N K PATHAK

 

5.Sh AJAY SINGH

 

 

 

53

 

NEWS PAPER SUBSCRIPTION & DISTRIBUTION

 

 

1.TO ENCOURAGE STUDENTS TO SUBSCRIBE AND READ PAPERS AS PART OF IMPROVING READING SKILL/ CCE

2.MEMBERS WILL ENSURE THE DISTRIBUTION OF PAPERS IN THE FORE NOON SESSION ITSELF.

 

 

1.Sh SADDAM ANSARI( I/C)

 

S.N

COMMITTEE

WORK ASSIGNED

SECONDARY

PRIMARY

 

54

 

YOUTH    PARLIAMENT

 

 

1.TO MAKE ALL ARRANGEMENTS FOR CONDUCTING YOUTH PARLIAMENT

 

1.Sh N K PATHAK

 

55

 

 

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

1.TO MAINTAIN RECORD OF STAFF MEETING.

2. MINUTES OF MONTHLY STAFF MEETING IS TO BE PREPARED AND CIRCULATED AMONG ALL STAFF ON TIME. SOFT COPY OF THE SAME BE HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICE

 

 

Miss URGEN TSOMU

 

56

 

 

 

ART & CRAFT

1. TO PLAN AND CONDUCT ALL ACTIVITIES AS PER SYLLABUS AND AS INSTRUCTED BY KVS

2. TO CREATE AESTHETIC ATMOSPHERE IN THE VIDYALAYA

3.TO HAVE ACCOUNT AND STOCK OF THE DEPARTMENT 4. PROMOTE CHILDREN TO PARTICIPATE IN COMPETITIONS RELATED TO ART AND CRAFT SKILLS

 

 

 

Sh HAREN DAS

 

 

  HAREN DAS                                                                                                                                                  (I/C PRINCIPAL)

 

 

विद्यालय समितियां 

 

Sl No Name Of The Committee /Club Incharge Members Of The Committee
01. Exam

Mr. U.S.Prajapati ,PGT

1.Mr.U.S.Prajapati PGT

2.Mr.B.R.Bairwa     PGT

3.Mr.Javed kausar Lib.

02. Library

Mr.Javed Kausar  Lib.

1.Mr. javed Kausar Lib.

2.Mr. D.K.Roy        PGT

3.Mr. Aseem Dubey PRT

03. Time Table

Mr.B.R.Bairwa      PGT

1.Mr. B.R.Bairwan    PGT

2. Mr.Rakesh Kumar PRT

04. Furniture

Mr.D.K.Meena   TGT

1.Mr.D.K.Meena   TGT

05. Admission

Mr.D.K.Meena    TGT

1.Mr.D.K.Meena    TGT

2.Mr. Rakesh Kumar PRT

06. Sports & Games

Mr. Jamuna Prasad, PET

1. Mr. Jamuna Prasad    PET
07. Audio Visual Aids

Mr.P.G.mathew       WET

1.Mr.P.G.Mathew      WET

2.Mr.Vijay Kumar      Music

08. Cleanliness  Mr.P.G.Mathew       WET

1.Mr.P.G.mathew      WET

2.Mr. Jamuna Prasad  PET

09. C C A

Mr.D.K.Roy          PGT

1.Mr.D.K.Roy      PGT

2.Mr.Jamuna Prasad  PET

3.ALL House Master

10. CMP

Mr.Aseem Dubey   PRT

 1. Mr.aseem Dubey  PRT

 2.Rakesh Kumar      PRT

11. Computer

Mr.K.S.Meena       PGT

1.Mr.K.S.meena       PGT

2.mr.Laxman         Instructor

12. Music

Mr.Vijay Kumar      Music

 1.Mr. Vijay Kumar   Music

 2. Mr. Chandan Kalita  Instructor

13. Teaching Aids

Mr.Aseem Dubey PRT

 1.Mr.Aseem Dubey     PRT

14. First Aids Mr.Jamuna Prasad PET

1.Mr.Jamuna Prasad    PET

15. Scout Guide  Mr.D.K.Meena TGT

1.Mr.D.K.meena     TGT

2.Mr. Vijay Kumar   Music

16. Magzine  Mr.D.K.Roy      PGT

 1.Mr.D.K.Roy     PGT

 2. Mr.B.R.bairwa  PGT

 3.Mr.D.K.Meena    TGT

17. HINDI RAJBHASHA  Mr.B.R.Bairwa   PGT

1.Mr.B.R.Bairwa   PGT

2.Mr.D.K.Meena   TGT

18 Security Mr.Jamuna Prasad    PET

1.Mr.Jamuna Prasad PET

19 Discipline

Mr. Jamuna Prasad  PET

1.Mr.Jamuna Prasad  PET

2.Mr. Javed Kausar    Lib.